PLACEMENTS  
LIST OF CANDIDATES SHORTLISTED IN THE DRIVE
HELD AT MACERC JAIPUR FOR TELEPHONIC INTERVIEW

The Training & Placement Cell

Making Dream Come True......

The Training & Placement Cell at JIET Universe is the centralize body which is an intermediate between the corporate world and the JIET Universe by providing the budding students with guidance in their choice of career and an easy access to employers by providing ample opportunity for final as well as summer placements.

The cell is playing a role of a bridge between the industry and the student community through meaningful interaction which is intellectually stimulating and brings awareness to the faculty and students to prepare according to the changing demands of the industry.

The following are the integral part of Training & Placement Cell :

Pre Placement Cell (PPC)

Pre placement cell is an unique experiment which takes initiative for cultivating right attitude, soft skills- especially that of verbal communication and for motivating our students to develop to strong technical as well as analytical capabilities. It also organizees Entrepreneurship Awareness Camp in collobration with various govt., private and public sector organizations.

Industry Institution Interaction Cell

The industry institution interaction cell is a firm step towards ensuring better opportunities for students to interact with industry and live work environment. The institution organizes regular training programmes, seminar, workshops, and conferences, both for students and faculty.

The symbiotic relationship with the industry reinforces the practical training arrangements for the students during summer and also placement opportunities for engineering graduate and management students. It also cultivates an interest in entrepreneurship development. It enable student to explore the industrial needs and work culture.

Research & Development Cell

The R&D cell acts as a consultancy sourse for research projects and assignments of direct relevance to the industry, acting as a conduit between JIET Universe and the external world to facilitate technology transfer and support to convert research outcomes into commercially viable propositions.

The cell has already completed more then 20 projects and presently around 10 projects in the domain of Web development, Sensor Technology, Renewable Energy Source, Electronics appliances are running.

Our Team members include:

Name Contact Email
Ms. Upasana Tiwari
Manager - CR (Head- Placements)
+91-98290-39392 upasana.tiwari@jietjodhpur.com
Ms. ANCHAL GOLIA
(Training & Placements Officer)
+91-97842-80037 anchal.golia@jietjodhpur.com
Ms. Divya Purohit
(Deputy TPO)
+91-97999-99187 divya.purohit@jietjodhpur.com
Ms. Nitika
(Assistant TPO)
+91-97999-99179 nitika@jietjodhpur.com
TPO Cell
JIET Group of Institutions
+91-291-5170917 tpo@jietjodhpur.com

Placed Students

Batch 2014

PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2014
S.NO. Name Branch
1 ANUJ MATHIR ECE (JIET)
2 ANITA KUMARI DHAKA CSE (JIET-SETG)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 RASHMI VYAS CSE (JIET)
2 DEEPMALA SRIVASTAV CSE (JIET)
3 SHWETA SEERVI CSE (JIET)
4 RUCHIKA SAXENA ECE (JIET-SETG)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 ANJANI SINGH IT (JIET)
2 APOORVA JAIN CSE (JIET)
3 BOBBY KUMARI CSE II (JIET)
4 KIRTI KUMAR KASAT ECE (JIET)
5 MANJU SOHU ECE (JIET)
6 NARESH DODWANI ECE (JIET)
7 SHIVIKA KHANDELWAL CSE (JIET)
8 SNEHA BAHUGUNA ECE (JIET-SETG)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 APEKSHA MEHTA ECE (JIETSETG)
Congratulations !! for Selection
S.NO. Name Branch
1 ADITYA GAUR ECE (JIET)
2 AKANKSHA BHANSALI ECE (JIET)
3 ANKITA JAIN ECE (JIET-SETG)
4 DEEPAK VAISHNAV ECE (JIET)
5 DHRUV PUROHIT CSE (JIET)
6 DIVYA CHOUDHARY CSE (JIET-SETG)
7 DIVYA CHOUDHARY ECE (JIET-SETG)
8 GARIMA GAURAVE RATHORE EE (JIET)
9 HEENAL SONI EEE (JIET-SETG)
10 HIMANSHU GAHLOT CSE (JIET)
11 HITESH PUROHIT CSE (JIET)
12 ISHANI VAJPAI EE (JIET)
13 KIRTI KUMAR KASAT ECE (JIET)
14 MALLIKA BAKSHI CSE (JIET)
15 MANISHA SINGH CSE (JIET)
16 MEGHA SHARMA ECE (JIET)
17 MOHINI CHHABRA CSE (JIET)
18 MOHIT CHANDORA CSE (JIET)
19 MOHIT KACHHWAHA EE (JIET)
20 MONIKA SARASWAT ECE (JIET)
21 NEHA BHOOTRA ECE (JIET-SETG)
22 NEHA HIRAWAT ECE (JIET-SETG)
23 NIKHIL SHARMA ECE (JIET)
24 NIRMAL JAIN CSE (JIET)
25 NISHANT GROVER IT (JIET)
26 NITISH MATHUR ECE (JIET)
27 PALLAVI KUMARI CSE (JIET-SETG)
28 PAYAL PALIWAL ECE (JIET-SETG)
29 POOJA BHATI ECE (JIET-SETG)
30 PRACHI JAIN ECE (JIET)
31 PRATIK RAJENDRA JAIN CSE (JIET)
32 PRINCE PANCHOLI EE (JIET)
33 PRIYANKA DAHIYA ECE (JIET-SETG)
34 PRIYANKA KOTHARI IT (JIET)
35 PRIYESH JOSHI CSE (JIET)
36 RAJSHREE KANWAR CSE (JIET-SETG)
37 S CAROLA CSE (JIET)
38 SAMRDHI RAMAWAT ECE (JIET)
39 SANJAY JAIN ECE (JIET)
40 SANKET DUBEY ECE (JIET)
41 SAUMYA SHEKHAR ECE (JIET)
42 SAURABH SHARMA CSE (JIET)
43 SHARDA GOSWAMI CSE (JIET-SETG)
44 SHIVANGI MADHAVI HARSHA EEE (JIET-SETG)
45 SHIVANI JAIN CSE (JIET-SETG)
46 SRISHTY ECE (JIET)
47 SUGANDHA JOSHI ECE (JIET-SETG)
48 SURBHI DHANDWANI IT (JIET)
49 SURBHI GEHLOT EE (JIET)
50 SWETA SHARMA ECE (JIET)
51 SYLVESTER JOHNSON CSE (JIET)
52 TARUNA JASSAL EEE (JIET-SETG)
53 UTKARSHA SINGH PANWAR EEE (JIET-SETG)
54 VAISHNAVI MOONDRA CSE (JIET-SETG)
55 VARSHA BHATTAR ECE (JIET)
56 VIPUL VYAS EE (JIET)
57 VISHAKHA SHARMA CSE (JIET-SETG)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 AKSHAY BANSAL CSE (JIET)
2 BHAGWAN SINGH CHAWDA CSE (JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 RAVI MUNDRA ECE (JIET)
2 SOUMEN GOSWAMI ECE (JIET)
3 ADHIRAJ SINGH RAJAWAT CSE (JIET)
4 SHUBHAM KUMAR JAIN ECE (JIET)
5 ANKIT BALAR ECE (JIET)
6 REUBEN SAMUEL SINGH CSE (JIET)
7 HIMANSHU JOSHI ECE (JIET)
8 ANURAG ARORA CSE (JIET)
9 YOGESH MOONDRA ECE (JIET)
10 TUSHAR RAJPUROHIT ECE (JIET)
11 AKASH PANWAR CSE (JIET)
12 ARPIT ROOP RAI CSE (JIET)
13 DIMPLE RAKHECHA ECE (JIET)
14 VINITA SWAMI ECE SETG
15 GULNAR CHAUHAN ECE SETG
16 RAJAT MATHUR ECE (JIET)
17 TUSHAR ARORA CSE (JIET)
18 MAYANK BAHL CSE (JIET)
19 JYOTIKA PANDEY IT (JIET-SETG)
20 SHILPI MATHUR CSE (JIET)
21 MANISHA SONAL CSE (JIET-SETG)
22 ALKA KUMARI TOMAR CSE (JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 YASH TAMBI ME (JIET)
2 DEVENDRA RATHORE CSE (JIET)
3 NIHARIKA ECE (JIET-SETG)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 SURBHI SANKHLA CSE (JIET)
2 ANU SAINI CSE (JIET)
3 HIMANGI AGARWAL ECE (JIET-SETG)
4 MANASVINI VERMA ECE (JIET-SETG)
5 VINAY KUMAR BANSAL ECE (JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 SWAPNIL TAKSALI ECE
2 S CHARANJEET SINGH SABHARWAL ECE
3 ASHWARYA CHOUDHAY EEE
4 BOBBY KUMARI CSE
5 SANJEEV KUMAR ARYA CSE
6 KRISHNA TIWARI CSE
7 KANIKA MATHUR EEE
8 DIKSHA JOSHI EEE
9 PARUL V. DAR EEE
10 YOGESH VYAS CSE
11 MOHINI SINGH ECE
12 DIXITA SANCHETI CSE
13 MANASVINI VERMA ECE
14 KHUSHBOO PUROHIT EEE
15 VIPUL VYAS ----------
16 SURBHI GEHLOT ----------
17 PANKAJ VAISHNAV ----------
18 RANJANA CHOUDHARY EE
19 SOURABH MATHUR IT
20 RAVI SHANKAR VATS ECE
21 NITIN RAJ SINGH EE
22
RUCHIKA MARWAHA
------------
23
VINISHA CHOUDHARY
-----------
24
PURVA KHATRI
ECE
25
RICHA MEHTA
IT
26
SHREYANSH GAUR
ECE
27
RAHUL V. SHARDA
IT
28
JAYANT KACHHWAHA
----------
29
AJAY WALIA
----------
30
SAUMYA SHEKHAR
----------
31
RAJAT KACHHWAHA
ECE
32
MILLIKA BAKSHI
CSE
33
AYUSH NAYAL
----------
34
ASHISH MUNDRA
IT
35
MANJU SOHU
ECE
36
MEGHA SHARMA
ECE
37
SHARDA GOSWAMI
CSE
38
SHYAM TIWARI
CSE
39
MOHINI CHHABRA
----------
40
LOKESH RAJUSTH
----------
41
SUMAN KUMARI
----------
42
KIRTI KUMAR KASAT
ECE
43
PRIYESH JOSHI
CSE
44
DEEPIKA OJHA
----------
45
BHARTI TRIVEDI
----------
46
RAJSHREE KANWAR
CSE
47
NIVEDITA
CSE
S.NO. Name Branch
1 SURBHI SANKHLA CSE (JIET)
2
APEKSHA MEHTA
ECE (SETG)
3
SAKSHI SHARMA
CSE (JIET)
BP Incorporate
S.NO. Name Branch
1
SURBHI DHANDWANI
IT (JIET)
2
GARIMA BHATT
CSE (JIET-SETG)
3
PRATEEKSHA MATHUR
ECE (JIET-SETG)
4
HENA DAS
IT (JIET)
5
ANJALI CHOUDHARY
IT (JIET-SETG)
6
MEENAKSHI RAO
ECE (JIET)
7
ITI AGNIHOSTRI
CSE (JIET-SETG)
8
AJAY WALIA
IT (JIET)
9
KIRTI KUMAR KASAT
ECE (JIET)

ACECON

S.NO. Name Branch
1
Vatsala Bhati
IT (JIET-SETG)
2
Julee
CSE (JIET-SETG)
3
Sakshi Sharma
CSE (JIET)
4
Vinita Swami
ECE (JIET-SETG)
5
Alka Pandey
ECE (JIET-SETG)
6
Ankita Jain
ECE (JIET-SETG)
7
Demple Rakhecha
ECE (JIET)
8
Nimisha Pagaria
CSE (JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1
DEEPSHIKHA SOMANI
MBA (JIET)
2
SAURABH KARWA
MBA (JIET)
3
HRITURAJ PARIHAR
CSE (JIET)
4
AAKANKSHA ROY
CSE (JIET)
5
ARUN KUMAR
CSE (JIET)
6
AKANKSHA SINGH
CSE (JIET)
7
SHALINI SURANA
CSE (JIET-SETG)
8
POONAM SWAMI
IT (JIET-SETG)
9
KARAN KHAMBHATI
CSE (JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1
Jyotika Pandey
IT (JIET-SETG)
2
Jatin Manglani
CSE (JIET)
3
Shivendy Shivam
CSE (JIET)

MARK IV

S.NO. Name Branch
1
Mohit Mathur
CSE (JIET)
2
Ravi Moondra
ECE (JIET)
3
Jyoti Shekhawat
ECE (JIET-SETG)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 NIKHIL VYAS CSE (JIET)
JOSH TECHNOLOGY GROUP
S.NO. Name Branch
1 RUCHIKA GERA CSE (JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 PALLAVI SRIVASTAVA MBA (JIETSOM)
2 MEHAK BHAMBRA MBA (JIETSOM)
3 JYOTI SISODIYA MBA (JIETSOM)
4 VANDANA MBA (JIETSOM)
5 DHANANJAY  MOHNOT CSE (JIET)
6 PALAK GOYAL CSE (JIET)
7 PREETI MOTEKA CSE (JIET)
8 ARPIT ROOP RAI CSE (JIET)
9 NUPUR PAREEK EEE (JIETSETG)
10 OM KANWAR EEE (JIETSETG)
11 ADITI SINGH ECE (JIETSETG)
12 LAVEENA CHHANGANI ECE (JIETSETG)
13 SURABHI SRIVASTAVA ECE (JIETSETG)
14 BHARTI TRIVEDI CSE (JIETSETG)
15 SOUMEN GOSWAMI ECE (JIET)
16 RAVI MUNDRA ECE (JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 PANKAJ SHARMA MBA (JIETSOM)
2 JAI CHAND VISHNOI MBA (JIETSOM)
3 AJAY KUMAR MBA (JIETSOM)
4 BAHAUDDIN MBA (JIETSOM)
5 KULDEEP DWIVEDI MBA (JIETSOM)
6 VIKAS CHOUDHARY MBA (JIETSOM)
7 UMAID SINGH MBA (JIETSOM)
8 GAWLIKA CHOUHAN MBA (JIETSOM)
9 SUNAYANA VAISHNAV MBA (JIETSOM)

Batch 2013

PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2013
S.NO. Name Branch
1 HETAL BHATI CSE
2 ANJALI MATHUR CSE
3 SWATI SHARMA ECE
4 YOGESH AIDASANI CSE
5 RICHA AGARWAL ECE
6 SAKSHI SINGH CSE
7 NATASHA BATRA CSE
8 NITESH SANCHETI CSE
9 RAUNAK JAIN CSE
10 KARTIK JAJOO CSE
11 KOMAL SINGH SHEKHAWAT CSE
12 NEHA BHANDARI CSE
13 VARTIKA KASLIWAL CSE
S.NO. Name Branch
1 KAPIL JOSHI IT (JIET)
2 DEEPSHIKHA MATHUR ECE (JIET-SETG)
3 SIDDHARTH SHARMA ECE (JIET)
4 MOHAMMED SHOEB KHAN ECE (JIET)
5 CHIKITA JHA ECE (JIET-SETG)
6 ARPAN MEHTA IT (JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 KAPIL JOSHI IT(CoEd)
2 MAHIPAL MEWARA IT(CoEd)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 HARDIK KAUSHAL CSE (JIET)
2 JUBIN GAUTAM CSE(JIET)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 Shushmita Yadav CSE (SETG)
2 Bhawana Bothra IT(SETG)
3 Sonu Yadav CSE (Co-Ed)
4 Divyakant Vyas CSE (Co-Ed)
5 Kartik Jajoo CSE (Co-Ed)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 Astha Nigam IT (SETG)
2 Pulkit ECE (COED)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 Hetal Bhati CSE (Co-Ed)
2 Taruna CSE (SETG)
3 Vishakha Jain ECE (SETG)
4 Natasha Batra CSE (Co-Ed)
5 Sourabh Garg IT (COED)
6 Sonu Yadav CSE (Co-Ed)
7 Nupur Singhal ECE (SETG)

Final Selection

S.NO. Name Branch
1 Rounak Jain CSE (Co-Ed)

Final Selection

S.NO. Name Branch
1 ABHISHEK MATHUR EE
2 NAVEEN DUBEY EE
3 VIRENDRA SINGH EE
4 RONAK MEHTA ME
5 DHEERENDRA PARASHAR ME
6 MANDEEP SINGH ME

Final Selection

S.NO. Name Branch
1 JUHI ECE SETG
2 NAMRATA ECE SETG
3 HIMANSHU SIRVI ECE COED
4 KARAN ECE COED
5 PRAMOD ECE COED
6 DIVYA PRAJAPAT ECE COED
7 BHARAT PRAJAPAT ECE COED
8 MADAN ROA ECE COED
9 NIKHITA PUROHIT ECE COED
10 LOKESH ECE COED
11 RUCHIR KHATRI ECE COED
12 POONAM KUMARI ECE SETG
13 GIRISH JOSHI ECE COED

Final Selection

S.NO. Name Branch
1 ANKIT KUMAR ECE
2 DEEPENDRA KUMAR ECE
3 GIRISH JOSHI ECE
4 M D GULAN ECE
5 NIKITA JAIN CSE SETG
6 SONI RANJANA CSE SETG
7 JAI MANGAL CSE COED
8 ANJALI SHARMA IT
9 MANPREET SINGH EE
10 DEEPIKA ACHARYA MBA
11 MAHEK SHARDA MBA
12 KIRTI ARORA MBA

Final Selection

S.NO. Name Branch Institute
1 Kapil Panwar EE JIET(Co-Ed)
2 Azad Navi Bohra EE JIET(Co-Ed)
3 Debojyoti Mishra EE JIET(Co-Ed)

Final Selection

S.NO. Name Branch Institute
1 Vinod Mutha MBA JIET
2 Shashi Kanwar MBA JIET

Final Selection

S.NO. Name Branch Institute
1 Suhani SEO JIET Group of Institutions
2 Sunita Designer JIET Group of Institutions
3 Neha Designer JIET Group of Institutions
4 Mitali Testing JIET Group of Institutions
5 shreya Software JIET Group of Institutions
6 mahendra Software JIET Group of Institutions
7 Dheeraj Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
8 Apporva Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
9 Aditi Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
10 Astha Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
11 Anil Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
12 Divyanshu Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
13 Dipa Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
14 Anjali Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
15 Aayush Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
16 Geeta Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
17 Kalawati Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
18 Kavita Bhati Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
19 Khushboo Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
20 Manisha Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
21 Mayuri Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
22 Kirtikant Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
23 Nisha Rani Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
24 Priyanka Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
25 Sidhi Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
26 Smita Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
27 Rekha Meena Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
28 Sarita Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
29 Kaustubh Marketing JIET Group of Institutions
30 Isha Web Programmer JIET Group of Institutions

Selected Candidates

S.NO. Name Course
1 Aayush Arora B. Tech.
2 Aditi Indurkar B. Tech.
3 Apurva Gupta B. Tech.
4 Dipa Barai B. Tech.
5 Isha Mathur B. Tech.
6 Jai Mangal B. Tech.
7 Kishan Singh B. Tech.
8 Komal Bhansali B. Tech.
9 Manila Mathur B. Tech.
10 Sapna Joshi B. Tech.
11 Sourabh Garg B. Tech.
12 Siddhi Sharma B. Tech.
13 Sonam Bagrecha B. Tech.
14 Smita Jain B. Tech.
15 Sarita Purohit B. Tech.
16 Anjali Mathur B. Tech.
17 Divyanshu Joiya B. Tech.
18 Hardik Kaushal B. Tech.
19 Jayavi Mehta B. Tech.
20 Kanchan Joshi B. Tech.
21 Kapil Joshi B. Tech.
22 Kirti Bali B. Tech.
23 Vaishali Rathore B. Tech.
24 Niharika Singhal B. Tech.
25 Nirmla Kumari B. Tech.
26 Nisha Rani B. Tech.
27 Parul Agarwal B. Tech.
28 Varha Karwasra B. Tech.
29 Yogesh Aidasani B. Tech.
30 Suhani Vyas B. Tech.
31 Natasha Batra B. Tech.
32 Ketan Pareek B. Tech.
33 Sarita Purohit B. Tech.
34 Shilpa Gangaramani B. Tech.
35 Manish Tiwari B. Tech.
36 Priyanka Mandal B. Tech.
37 Surender B. Tech.
38 Kiran Soni B. Tech.

candidates recommended by SSB

S.NO. Name Reg_id Institute
1 SAKET JHA SUL131212208 JIET_COED
2 GAURAV SINGH RAO SUE131213131 JIET_COED
S.NO. Name Branch Institute
1 TUMESH CHOUDHARY MBA JIET
2 SUNIL BHUTRA MBA JIET
3 SHASHI KANWAR MBA JIET
4 KIRAN SONI MBA JIET
5 MANISH TIWARI MBA JIET
6 RENU KANWAR MBA JIET
S.NO. Name Branch Institute
1 RAJAT MISHRA CSE COED

S.NO. Name Branch Institute
1 Priya Malani Mechanical COED

FINAL SELECTED STUDENTS

S.NO. Name Branch Institute
1 ANIL MALVIYA CSE COED
2 HARI PAL SINGH CSE COED
3 HITESH GEHLOT CSE COED
4 JAI MANGAL CSE COED
5 JUBIN GAUTAM CSE COED
6 NIHARIKA SINGHAL CSE COED
7 NITIN GUPTA CSE COED
8 PRATEEK KANSARA CSE COED
9 RAUNAK JAIN CSE COED
10 SAMANT VISHWAKARMA CSE COED
11 SHILPA GANGARAMANI CSE COED
12 SHUBHAM CHAMARIA CSE COED
13 SOURABH RAI CSE COED
14 YOGESH AIDASANI CSE COED
15 ANITA MANGLIA CSE SETG
16 DEEPIKA JANGID CSE SETG
17 HARSHA ALAMCHANDANI CSE SETG
18 HEMLATA BAGRECHA CSE SETG
19 HIMAKSHI VAISHNAV CSE SETG
20 JAYAVI MEHTA CSE SETG
21 JUBY CHOUHAN CSE SETG
22 KANCHAN JOSHI CSE SETG
23 MONA JOSHI CSE SETG
24 NEHA GOYAL CSE SETG
25 NIKITA JAIN CSE SETG
26 NUTAN SONI CSE SETG
27 POOJA SHARMA CSE SETG
28 REENA RANKAWAT CSE SETG
29 RITU KHATRI CSE SETG
30 SANGEETA RAJPUROHIT CSE SETG
31 SAPNA JOSHI CSE SETG
32 SHIKHA CHITLANGIA CSE SETG
33 SHREYA CHAMARIA CSE SETG
34 SHWETA GAUTAM CSE SETG
35 SHWETA SOLANKI CSE SETG
36 SUNITA CHARAN CSE SETG
37 SURBHI VYAS CSE SETG
38 SUSHMITA YADAV CSE SETG
39 TWINKLE BHATNAGAR CSE SETG
40 VARTIKA KASLIWAL CSE SETG
41 ZEBA SHAHEEN CSE SETG
42 MADHAV VAISHANAV IT COED
43 AMBIKA RAJPUROHIT IT SETG
44 AMITA MEHRA IT SETG
45 ANKITA MATHUR IT SETG
46 APURVA GUPTA IT SETG
47 BARKHA CHAMARIA IT SETG
48 BHAWANA BOTHARA IT SETG
49 HANSA PANDIT IT SETG
50 ISHA MATHUR IT SETG
51 JYOTI GEHLOT IT SETG
52 KIRAN IT SETG
53 LOVENIKA KUSHWAHA IT SETG
54 NEHA SHARMA-1 IT SETG
55 NEHA SHARMA-2 IT SETG
56 PREETI CHAUHAN IT SETG
57 PRIYANKA CHOUDHARY IT SETG
58 RASHU IT SETG
59 REKHA MEENA IT SETG
60 SAKSHI MATHUR IT SETG
61 SHRUTIKA SHARMA IT SETG
62 SRUTI PRIYA IT SETG
63 SURBHI BHANDARI IT SETG
64 VAISHALI RATHORE IT SETG
65 VARTIKA JANGID IT SETG
66 VINITA JAIN IT SETG
67 KAPIL JOSHI CSE COED
68 MAHENDRA IT COED
69 PARUL AGARWAL CSE SETG
70 NUPUR SINGHAL IT SETG
71 MUKESH AGARWAL CSE COED
72 MAYANK CSE COED

FINAL SHORTLISTED STUDENTS
S.NO. NAME BRANCH
1 Surendra Mundel Mechanical
2 Abhishek Mathur Electrical
3 Arpit Sharma Electrical
4 Bhunaresh Lakhara Electrical
5 Vishal Mathur Electrical
6 Mohan Lal Electrical
7 Manpreet Singh Electrical
Note- For further details related to Final Interview contact Training & Placement Coordinator of respective branches

SELECTED STUDENTS
S.NO. NAME BRANCH
1 Jaivardhan Singh CSE COED
2 Anirul Jindal CSE COED
3 Deepali Yadav CSE COED
4 Anuja Sharma IT SETG

SELECTED STUDENTS
S.NO. NAME BRANCH
1 Meenal Mathur ECE-Coed
2 Mahendrapal Gurjar ECE-Coed

SELECTED STUDENTS
S.NO. NAME BRANCH
1 Bharat Punglia MBA
2 Mehak Sharda MBA
3 Priyanka Mandal MBA

FINAL SELECTED STUDENTS

S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1 ANKITA CHOUHAN CSE
2 CHANDANI MATHUR CSE COED
3 VARSHA PIDWA CSE COED
4 RISHI SONI CSE COED
5 ROHIT GOYAL CSE COED
6 SANGEETA RAJPUROHIT CSE COED
7 NIKITA JAIN CSE COED
8 NIKITA SONI CSE COED
9 POOJA SHARMA CSE COED
10 RITU KHATRI CSE COED
11 BHAWANA BOTHARA IT SETG

FINAL SELECTED STUDENTS

S.NO. NAME BRANCH
1 Kalpit Devnani EC
2 Deependra Kumar EC
3 Anshu Jain EC
4 Md. Shoiab Khan EC
5 Suraj Barala EC
6 Himanshu seervi EC
7 Kapil Joshi IT
8 Mohit Tiwari CSE
9 Manisha Kumari Dahiya EC
10 Seema Nain EC
11 Pratyush Prajapati EC
12 Abhisek Bhardwaj EC
13 Debajyoti Mishra EE
14 Mohita Vyas EC
15 Sakshi Mathur IT
16 Prakhar Lunia EC
17 Parina Hassani EC
18 Prateek Tilwani CSE
19 Jubin Gautam CSE
20 Ashish Kumar EC
21 Mahendra singh CSE
22 Rahul Purohit ECE
23 Sonu Yadav CSE
24 Divyanshu Dubey EC
25 Kirti Bali CDE

FINAL SELECTED STUDENTS

S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1 Mahendra Pal Gurjar ECE COED
2 Shridivya Sharma ECE COED
3 Akshita Changani ECE SETG

FINAL SELECTED STUDENTS (for SSB)

S.NO. NAME BRANCH
1 Adhiraj Singh Rajawat CSE
2 Amit Vaishnava CSE
3 Arun Kumar CSE
4 Ashutosh Purohit CSE
5 Devashish Dave CSE
6 Devidutt Joshi CSE
7 Dhananjay Manhot CSE
8 Krishna Tiwari CSE
9 Milan Bohra CSE
10 Paras Katiyar CSE
11 Prem Singh Bhati CSE
12 Rahul Bansal CSE
13 Rajeev Lohani CSE
14 Sanjeev Kumar Arya CSE
15 Saurabh Sharma CSE
16 Shanky Burman CSE
17 Shubhankar Benarjee CSE
18 Vikram Singh Chouhan CSE
19 Vishal Sharma CSE
20 Aakarsh Arora ECE
21 Abhijeet Singh Chouhan ECE
22 Aditya Gaur ECE
23 Akshay Purohit ECE
24 Aman Patwal ECE
25 Amar Singh Vishnoi ECE
26 Ankit Balar ECE
27 Deepak Hada ECE
28 Devendra Singh Rathore ECE
29 Devendra Singh Rathore ECE
30 Dhan Singh ECE
31 Dushyant Kumar Singh ECE
32 Dushyant Sharma ECE
33 Ghanshyam Bhati ECE
34 Jitendra Chhajer ECE
35 Kapil Katewa ECE
36 Mihit Mathur ECE
37 Nitish Mathur ECE
38 Prashant Kumar Dubey ECE
39 Praveen Mali ECE
40 Ravi Shankar Vats ECE
41 Ravinder Kishan Singh ECE
42 Shrrenidhi Sharma ECE
43 Soumen Goswami ECE
44 Soumya Shekar ECE
45 Sunil Bishnoi ECE
46 Swapnil Taksali ECE
47 Vinay Kumar Bansal ECE
48 Deepak Bhasme EE
49 Himansu Rankawat EE
50 Jayant Kachhwaha EE
51 Navdeep Singh Kichi EE
52 Nitin Raj Singh EE
53 Prafull Bora EE
54 Princh Pancholi EE
55 Saurabh Sharma EE
56 Vipul Vyas EE
57 Ajay Walia IT
58 Ashish Mundhra IT
59 Asif Khan IT
60 Ayush Nayal IT
61 Manish Kumar IT
62 Nishant Grover IT
63 Abhishek Choudhary ME
64 Giridhar Chandhak ME
65 Harshit Singh Chouhan ME
66 Indrajeet Singh Rathore ME
67 Kunal Singhal ME
68 Mrityunjay Singh Chouhan ME
69 Rahul Singh Bhati ME
70 Ravi Choudhary ME
71 Rohit Kashav ME
72 Ujjwal Gaur ME
73 Vineet Dave ME
74 Yash Tambi ME

FINAL SELECTED STUDENTS
Campus Drive Date: - 28 January 2013

S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1 RACHNA GUPTA CSE
2 ARPAN MEHTA IT COED
3 NAVDEEP SHRIVASTAVA IT COED
4 AKHILESH SWARNKAR CSE COED
5 DEENIKA PATEL CSE COED
6 GARIMA JAIN (PREM PRAKASH) CSE COED
7 KETAN PAREEK CSE COED
8 KRITIKA YADAV CSE COED
9 MUDIT MATHUR CSE COED
10 NATASHA BATRA CSE COED
11 SHRUTI KHANNA CSE COED
12 SONU YADAV CSE COED
13 YAMINI JOSHI CSE COED
14 SUHANI VYAS CSE COED
15 PRATEEK TILWANI CSE COED

Students short listed for UES
Campus Drive Date: - 10, 11, 12 October 2012
S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1 HITESH GEHLOT JIET COED
2 SURENDRA SINGH JIET COED
3 GAURAV SINGH RAO JIET COED
4 VIPIN KUMAR JIET COED
5 JUBIN GAUTAM JIET COED
6 ABHISHEK VYAS JIET COED
7 PRATYUSH PRAJAPATI JIET COED
8 PRANAY CHHAPERWAL JIET COED
9 KETAN PAREEK JIET COED
10 SHARAD SANBHARIYA JIET COED
11 AKHILESH SWARNKAR JIET COED
12 SIDDHARTH SHARMA JIET COED
13 SAKET JHA JIET COED
14 VARUN SANADHYA JIET COED
15 KUMAR PRASHANT JIET COED
16 KAPIL PALIWAL JIET COED
17 PRAMOD GOYAL JIET COED
18 AMIT KUMAR YADAV JIET COED
19 LOKENDRAKUMAR BHARGAV JIET COED
20 VINAY CHOUDHARY JIET COED
21 ANUJ MATHUR JIET COED
22 ADITYA GAUR JIET COED
23 SAGAR KUMAR JIET COED
24 SYLVESTER JOHNSON JIET COED
25 UJJWAL GAUR JIET COED
26 SONU YADAV JIET COED
27 SAURABH SHARMA JIET COED
28 KAPIL KATEWA JIET COED
29 VINAY KUMAR BANSAL JIET COED
30 DEVENDRA SINGH RATHORE JIET COED
31 LOKESH RAJUSTH JIET COED
32 ANKIT AWASTHI JIET COED
33 MAHIPAL SINGH BHATI JIET COED
GOVT. JOB RSRTC(JEN IN ROADWAYS)
S.NO. Name Branch
1 POOJA BITHU EE (JIET)
2 SAURABH GOYAL EE (JIET)

Students shortlisted for medical examination
S.NO. NAME BRANCH
1 SONU YADAV CSIT - JIET
2 RAJWARDHAN BEGHED ME - JIET
3 GAURAV SHARDA ME - JIET
4 HIMANSHU PATEL ME - JIET
5 ANKUSH RAWAL ME - JIET
6 ABHISHEK RANJAN SINGH ME - JIET
7 VISHNU BHAGWAN ME - JIET
8 DHEERENDRA PARASHAR ME - JIET
9 VIRENDRA SINGH EE - JIET
10 MOHIT PAMNANI EE - JIET
11 MANPREET SINGH EE - JIET
12 SACHIN SOM EE - JIET
13 VISHAL MATHUR EE - JIET
14 ABHISHEK MATHUR EE - JIET
15 ARPIT SHARMA EE - JIET
16 MRIGANK KUMAR EE - JIET
17 HANUMANA RAM EE - JIET
18 SHIVAM BHATIA EC - JIET
19 RUCHIR KHATRI EC - JIET
20 PULKIT DALAWAT EC - JIET
21 DHEERAJ KUMAR SINGH EC - JIET
22 PRAMOD GOYAL EC - JIET
23 VIKAS PATEL EC - JIET
24 SIDDHARTH SHARMA EC - JIET
25 ASHISH KUMAR EC - JIET
26 AKSHAY RAJPUROHIT EC - JIET
27 ABHISHEK GAUR EC - JIET
28 MUDIT MATHUR CSIT - JIET
29 ANIRUL JINDAL CSIT - JIET

MBA Students
S.NO. NAME
1 PRIYANKA MANDAL
VODAFONE INDIA, OFF CAMPUS
S.NO. Name Branch
1 NAVDEEP SHRIVASTAVA IT (JIET)

MBA Students
S.NO. NAME
1 PRIYANKA MANDAL
2 MANVENDRA SINGH RATHORE
3 ARVIND CHOPRA
4 ANISH SONI
5 VINOD MUTHA
6 ABHISHEK PAREEK
7 MANISH KANT SHARMA
8 MOHIT RAMAWAT
9 MEHAK BHAMBRA
10 JAMUNA GOYAL
11 DEEPIKA ACHARYA
12 ASHISH PAREEK
13 NISHA KUMARI
14 NIKHIL BHATI
15 ABHISHEK MEWARA
16 RASHMI DANSINGHANI
17 NAVEEN ARORA
18 SUMAN BOHRA
19 NIVESITA PRAJAPATI
20 SUNIL BHOOTRA
21 SURENDRA KUMAR
22 KHUSHBOO RANAWAT
23 PUJA GANDHI
24 TAMESH CHOUDHARY
25 NITIKA
26 SONAL PANWAR
27 PRADEEP PAREEK
28 BHARAT PUNGLIA
29 MANISH TIWARI
30 TOSIF GOURI
*Recruitments depends upon vacancy at that time

Batch 2012

PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2012
TECHNICAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Selected Students  Date-09/05/2012
S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1 Kusum Lata Ratawa JIET SETG-IT
2 Neetu Khatri JIET SETG-IT
3 Anuradha Sankhla JIET SETG-IT
4 Manika Mathur JIET SETG-IT
5 Chanchal Goyal JIET SETG-CSE
6 Astha Soni JIET SETG-CSE
7 Akash Arora JIET -CSE

Selected Students (MBA)
S.NO. NAME
1 Varshika Ranka
2 Harish Singhvi
3 Khushbu Nawal
4 Sunil Joshi
5 Anshu Gadiya
6 Javed Ansari
7 Namarata Joshi
8 Kusum Lata Sen
9 Soni Tiyagi
10 Praveen Pandey
11 Sonu Panwar
12 Naveen Lodha
13 Abhishek Singhvi
14 Arshad Khan
15 krishan kumar
16 Avinash Soni
17 Yogendhra Singh Parihar
18 Yogendhra Singh
19 Vijay Chouhan
20 Sanjay Joshi

Selected Students (MBA)
S.NO. NAME
1 Neha Soni
2 Bhawana Bansal
3 Naveen
4 Anupriya
5 Soni Tyagi
6 Javed
7 Abhishek Singhvi
8 Vijay Singh Chauhan
9 Krishan Kumar
S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1 RIMZIM KACHHAWAHA SETG
S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1 SHASHANK SHARMA Co-Ed. EE
2 ANKUSH PUNDIR Co-Ed. EE
3 RAVINDRA SINGH SHEKHAWAT Co-Ed. EE
4 DEEP MOHAN PANDEY Co-Ed. EE
S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1 SAURABH AGARWAL Co-Ed. ME
2 PARIKSHIT VAISHNAV Co-Ed. ME
3 NIKHIL MEHTA Co-Ed. ME
4 ARPIT SINGH PANWAR Co-Ed. ME



INFOSYS SELECTED STUDENTS BATCH- 2012
Updated list April'2012
S.NO. NAME COLLEGE
1
MAYANK TRIPATHI 
Co-Ed. IT
2
MINAL JETHWANI 
Co-Ed. IT
3
NARESH PUROHIT 
Co-Ed. IT
4
RAHUL R NAIR 
Co-Ed. IT
5
ASHISH MEHTA 
Co.Ed. ECE
6
BHANSALI NISHANT RAJENDRA KUMAR
Co.Ed. ECE
7
BHARAT DARYANI
Co.Ed. ECE
8
BHOOMIKA BHOOT
Co.Ed. ECE
9
CHITRA SHEKHAWAT 
Co.Ed. ECE
10
GAURAV JAIN
Co.Ed. ECE
11
JITENDRA GEHLOT 
Co.Ed. ECE
12
KOMAL MANGAL 
Co.Ed. ECE
13
KRISHNA PRIYA AUDICHYA 
Co.Ed. ECE
14
MOHIT MATHUR
Co.Ed. ECE
15
NADEEM ANJUM 
Co.Ed. ECE
16
NEERAJ PUROHIT 
Co.Ed. ECE
17
NIKITA GUPTA 
Co.Ed. ECE
18
PIKLU DEY 
Co.Ed. ECE
19
RAJIT S RAJAN 
Co.Ed. ECE
20
ROHIT KUMAR JHA 
Co.Ed. ECE
21
SHAH KISHAN DHIRENBHAI 
Co.Ed. ECE
22
SHARAT CHAUHAN 
Co.Ed. ECE
23
SUMITRA CHOUDHARY 
Co.Ed. ECE
24
SUSHMA TAYAL 
Co.Ed. ECE
25
VRISHBHAN S. SISODIA
Co.Ed. ECE
26
YASH AGARWAL 
Co.Ed. ECE
27
SAURABH PUROHIT
Co.Ed. ECE
28
DEWESH PALIWAL
Co.Ed. ECE
29
RAJENDRA JAKHAR
Co.Ed. ECE
30
AAYUSH SHARMA
Co.Ed. CSE
31
ABHAY ARORA 
Co.Ed. CSE
32
ABHINAV GEHLOT 
Co.Ed. CSE
33
ADITI GARG 
Co.Ed. CSE
34
ADITIYA SHARMA
Co.Ed. CSE
35
ANKIT BOHRA
Co.Ed. CSE
36
ASHISH NAHAR 
Co.Ed. CSE
37
BHARAT SANTHUA 
Co.Ed. CSE
38
DEEPAK KUMAR 
Co.Ed. CSE
39
DEEPAK MANIHAR 
Co.Ed. CSE
40
DIVYA CHOPRA 
Co.Ed. CSE
41
DIVYA MEHTA 
Co.Ed. CSE
42
DIVYA SINGH SANKHLA 
Co.Ed. CSE
43
EKTA SONI 
Co.Ed. CSE
44
GAURAV PATWARI 
Co.Ed. CSE
45
GAURAV RUDRA 
Co.Ed. CSE
46
GEET MANGHNANI 
Co.Ed. CSE
47
GIRISH SUTHAR 
Co.Ed. CSE
48
HEENA JAIN
Co.Ed. CSE
49
KAVITA CHOUDHARY 
Co.Ed. CSE
50
MEENAL CHHANGANI 
Co.Ed. CSE
51
MEENAL SINGHVI 
Co.Ed. CSE
52
MOHIT SANCHETI
Co.Ed. CSE
53
NIDHI SINGH 
Co.Ed. CSE
54
NITISH CHHANGANI 
Co.Ed. CSE
55
PAWAN KACHHWAHA 
Co.Ed. CSE
56
RIDDHIKA SAND 
Co.Ed. CSE
57
SAHIL QURESHI 
Co.Ed. CSE
58
SANA PARVEEN 
Co.Ed. CSE
59
SANJAY ASWANI 
Co.Ed. CSE
60
TRIPTIKA BHANDARI 
Co.Ed. CSE
61
VIVEK SONI 
Co.Ed. CSE
62
HARI NARAYAN MISHRA 
Co.Ed. EE
63
RAHUL CHOUDHARY 
Co.Ed. EE
64
JITIN MITTAL 
Co.Ed. ME
65
RAO PRATIK 
Co.Ed. ME
66
TANUJ SAXENA 
Co.Ed. ME
67
RASHMI SOTWAL
SET-G-ECE
68
AMITA RAJPUROHIT
SET-G-ECE
69
DEVINA SINGH SHEKHAWAT
SET-G-ECE
70
KRISHNA BHAVANI
SET-G-ECE
71
MONA RAJHANS
SET-G-ECE
72
NISHA YADAV
SET-G-ECE
73
POOJA KUMARI
SET-G-ECE
74
POORNIMA SHARMA
SET-G-ECE
75
SALONI KHATRI
SET-G-ECE
76
SANJANA MISHRA
SET-G-ECE
77
SHIVANGI SHANKER
SET-G-ECE
78
SHWETA MITTAL
SET-G-ECE
79
SURABHI SHARMA
SET-G-ECE
80
MANISHA MEGHWAL
SET-G-IT
81
PRIYA CHAKU
SET-G-IT
82
SHILPA MEHTA
SET-G-IT
83
SWATI CHANDAK
SET-G-IT
84
AKANKSHA KHANGAROT
SET-G-CSE
85
AKASHDEEP SIDHU
SET-G-CSE
86
DIMPLE SHARMA
SET-G-CSE
87
EKTA 
SET-G-CSE
88
GARIMA BAWEJA
SET-G-CSE
89
JAYATI. J. LAW
SET-G-CSE
90
MANPREET KAUR
SET-G-CSE
91
NEETU SHARMA
SET-G-CSE
92
NEHA SHARMA
SET-G-CSE
93
NIDHI LADHA
SET-G-CSE
94
PREETI PAL
SET-G-CSE
95
SAKSHI HANDA
SET-G-CSE
96
NAVNEET KUMAR
ECE- JIET
98
NAND KISHORE AGARWAL
CSE- JIET

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

BRANCH

1

INDERJIT SINGH

ME (COED)

2

JAS KARAN KARNOT

ME(COED)

3

KESHAV KUMAR

ME(COED)

4

MANIT CHOUDHARY

ME(COED)

5

PUKHA RAM

ME(COED)

6

RAVINDRA CHAWARA

ME(COED)

7

ROBIN GUPTA

ME(COED)

8

SANDEEP PANDEY

ME(COED)

9

SANDIP KUMAR

ME(COED)

10

TARUN H PARMAR

ME(COED)

11

VIVEK CHOUDHARY

ME(COED)

12

VIKRAM

EE(COED)

13

RAHUL CHOUDHARY

EE(COED)

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

BRANCH

1

Divya Singh Sankhla

CSE (COED)

2

Rahul R. Nair

IT (COED)

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

BRANCH

1

Mohit Mathur

ECE (COED)

2

Poornima Sharma

ECE (SETG)

List of MBA students selected during GENPACT campus

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

1

Priti Dahiya

2

Neha Soni

3

Sonu Panwar

4

Yogendra Singh Parihar

5

Hetal Maheshwari

6

Bharti Punjabi

7

Aditi Purohit

8

kusum Lata Sen

9

Tanmay Jain

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

BRANCH

1

Surendra Kumar

ME

2

Anupam Soni

ME

3

Vishnu Kumar Prajapati

EE

4

Hemant Sharma

ECE

5

CHARU CHOUHAN

EE

6

SURAJ CHOUDHARY

EE

7

SUMITRA CHOUDHARY

ECE

 
S.No. Candidate ID Full Name College Name
1 693314 Deepika Katiyar JIET Co-Ed
2 720687 Gaurav Jain JIET Co-Ed
3 705466 Jenil Bafna JIET Co-Ed
4 711450 Khushboo Sharma JIET Co-Ed
5 812063 Shah Kishan JIET Co-Ed
6 730194 Renuka Choudhary JIET SETG
 
S. No Name of Student Branch College
1 Farhan Ali CSE JIET Co-Ed

S.NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

COLLEGE

BRANCH

1

SINGH DIGVIJAY RATHORE

JIET

I.T

2

TRIPATHI MAYANK ALOK

JIET

I.T

3

MEWARA MANIT NARAYAN

JIET

C.S.E

4

BHATI YOGESH PRITHVI SINGH

JIET

C.S.E

5

JAIN HIMANSHU PURANCHAND

JIET

C.S.E

6

RUDRA GAURAV DHANNANJAY

JIET

C.S.E

7

SONI MAHENDRA KUMAR DEVI LAL

JIET

C.S.E

8

GARG ABHISHEK SHRI.PHOOLA RAM

JIET

C.S.E

9

PURANSHETIWAR SHASHANK KISHAW

JIET

C.S.E

10

AGARWAL KRISHNA MAHAVIR PRASAD

JIET

C.S.E

11

SHARMA ABHINAV S.K

JIET

C.S.E

12

PARAKH JINESH SURESH

JIET

C.S.E

13

MANIHAR DEEPAK PREM CHAND

JIET

C.S.E

14

VAISHNAV GAURAV RANUDASS

JIET

C.S.E

15

AGRAWAL ABHSHEK JAGDISH

JIET

C.S.E

16

CHOPRA ASHISH LAKHPAT

JIET

C.S.E

17

PHULWANI SUNNY TIKRAM

JIET

C.S.E

18

GURNANI DILIP TIKRAM

JIET

C.S.E

19

MEHTA HARSHIL RAJENDRA

JIET

C.S.E

20

JANGRA NAVEEN KUMAR KARM BIR SINGH

JIET

C.S.E

21

CHAUHAN SHARAT SHAILENDRA

JIET

E.C.E

22

AGRAWAL MANOJ NAND KISHORE

JIET

E.C.E

23

SINGH SUMER JAI PRAKASH

JIET

E.C.E

24

ROY SUMIT KUMAR KAMLESH CHANDRA

JIET

E.C.E

25

UDAY KUMAR SHIV NATH PRASAD

JIET

E.C.E

26

MISHRA PARITOSH ANIL KUMAR

JIET

E.C.E

27

SINGH SHOURABH RAJENDRA

JIET

E.C.E

28

SINGH DEVESH AWADHESH

JIET

E.C.E

29

DHANKAR SACHIN BIJENDER SINGH

JIET

E.C.E

30

DADHICH MAHESH RAMSWAROOP

JIET

E.C.E

31

VYAS NITISH SHYAM KISHAN

JIET

E.C.E

32

NAYAK RAVINDRA KUMAR

JIET

E.C.E

33

PALIWAL BHAVANI SHANKAR RATAN LAL

JIET

E.C.E

34

UPADHYAY DEEPAK SURESH CHAND

JIET

E.C.E

35

BISSA AKSHAY SUSHIL KUMAR

JIET

E.C.E

36

ILIYAS ABDUL SALIM

JIET

E.C.E

37

JAIN GAURAV SUNIL

JIET

E.C.E

38

SINGH ADITYA PERMINDER SINGH

JIET

E.C.E

39

RITESH TIWARI R.P

JIET

E.C.E

40

JAIN NITIN MAHENDRA PRAKASH

JIET

E.C.E

41

PANDEY DEEP MOHAN JAG MOHAN

JIET

E.E

42

PARIHAR KUNAL SHYAM

JIET

E.E

43

YADAV RAMESH RAMNIWAS

JIET

E.E

44

SONI DHARMENDRA RIKHABDAS

JIET

E.E

45

SINGH VASANT HARIPRASAD

JIET

E.E

46

CHOUDHARY GIREDHARI RAMJEEVAN

JIET

E.E

47

RATHORE MANVINDRA KRISHAN

JIET

E.E

48

PRJAPATI JAGDISH VISHNU

JIET

E.E

49

JALIN ARPIT POONAM

JIET

E.E

50

BANSAL SACHIN AJ SINGH

JIET

E.E

51

NAGAR ANURAG JEERAJ

JIET

E.E

52

CHANDRA VIKRAM RAM

JIET

E.E

53

PUNDIR ANKUSH JASPAL

JIET

E.E

54

KUMAR ANIL RAJESH

JIET

E.E

55

PATEL URAJ WAGARAM

JIET

E.E

56

SHARMA SHASHANK S.C

JIET

E.E

57

PUROHIT JACKEY VIJAY

JIET

M.E

58

CHOUDHARY MANIT RAMESH

JIET

M.E

59

ARORA ABHAY ARUN

JIET

M.E

60

GULECHA ROHIT KUMAR

JIET

M.E

61

KARNOT JASKARAN JABBAR SINGH

JIET

M.E

62

SINGH INDRAJIT MISHRI

JIET

M.E

63

CHANDAK ABHISHEK OMPRAKASH J

JIET

M.E

64

MITTAL JITIN ANIL KUMAR

JIET

M.E

65

SHARMA MOHIT PRABHAT

JIET

M.E

66

PATNECHA VIKRAM GAJENDRA

JIET

M.E

67

KUMAR KESHAV SANJAY

JIET

M.E

68

SHARMA LALIT VISHWANATH

JIET

M.E

69

CHOUDHARY RAHUL MANGAL

JIET

M.E

70

SINGH SANDEEP SURENDRA

JIET

M.E

71

BHATI RAJPAL SHYAM

JIET

M.E

ACCENTURE OFF CAMPUS VIA AMCAT
S.NO STUDENT NAME BRANCH COLLEGE
1 SHILPA MEHTA IT SETG
2 NITIKA SHARMA IT SETG
3 EKTA SINGH CSE SETG
4 POOJA JAIN ECE SETG
5 NIDHI SINGH CSE JIET
6 AAKANSHA DESHMUKH CSE SETG
7 PRIYANKA PAYAL CSE SETG
8 USHA RATHORE CSE SETG
       
       
COGNIZANT OFF CAMPUS 
S.NO STUDENT NAME BRANCH COLLEGE
1 GARIMA BAKSHI IT SETG
       
ECINICAL WORKS OFF CAMPUS 
S.NO STUDENT NAME BRANCH COLLEGE
1 ADITYA KHETAN CSE JIET
       
DB2 DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR,MUMBAI OFF CAMPUS 
S.NO STUDENT NAME BRANCH COLLEGE
1 AMAN SINGH CSE JIET

Batch 2011

PLACEMENTS - BATCH 2011
     
  Syntel 
S. No Name of Student Branch College
1 Harshita Sharma ECE JIET-Co-Ed.
2 Himani Bisht CSE JIET-Co-Ed.
3 Krishna Kumar Toshniwal ECE JIET-Co-Ed.
4 Sanjay Jangid CSE JIET-Co-Ed.
5 Aditi S. Das CSE JIET-Co-Ed.
6 Rajlaxmi Purohit CSE JIET-Co-Ed.
7 Monika Rajpurohit CSE JIET SET-G
8 Heena Agarwal CSE JIET SET-G
9 Shweta Singhal CSE JIET SET-G
10 Priyanka Gupta IT JIET SET-G
11 Priyanka Sadayat CSE JIET SET-G
     
  Secure Meter
S. No Name of Student Branch College
1 Abhijeet roy ECE JIET Co-Ed
2 Yogesh Purohit ECE JIET Co-Ed
3 Ranjit Nair ME JIET Co-Ed
     
  Coventrycoil
S. No Name of Student Branch College
1 Hem Singh Bisht Mechanical JIET Co-Ed
2 Mayank Gehlot Mechanical JIET Co-Ed
3 Niraj Kumar Mechanical JIET Co-Ed
4 Nitesh Mewara Mechanical JIET Co-Ed
5 Hemant Soni Mechanical JIET Co-Ed
6 Shashank Srivastava Mechanical JIET Co-Ed
7 Sanjay Kr. Suthar Mechanical JIET Co-Ed
8 Bajrang Upadhyay Mechanical JIET Co-Ed
     
  L & T
S. No Name of Student Branch College
1 Utkarsh Gaur CSE JIET Co-Ed
2 Kunal Agarwal CSE JIET Co-Ed
3 Rahul Singhvi ECE JIET Co-Ed
4 Diksha Ramnani IT JIET Co-Ed
     
  Accenture
S. No Name of Student Branch College
1 Vaibhav Sharma IT JIET Co-Ed
2 Khushboo CSE JIET Co-Ed
3 Ranjit Nair ME JIET Co-Ed
4 Rahul Mathur ECE JIET Co-Ed
5 Priyanka Gandhi ECE JIET Co-Ed
6 Kalpit Mathur ECE JIET Co-Ed
7 Abhijeet Roy ECE JIET Co-Ed
8 Neha Maheshwari CSE JIET Co-Ed
9 Shekhar Sharma ECE JIET Co-Ed
10 Himanshu Goplani ECE JIET Co-Ed
11 Himanshi Choudhary ECE JIET-SETG
12 Issa Pattanayak ECE JIET-SETG
13 Swati Mathur CSE JIET-SETG
     
  Infosys
S. No Name of Student Branch College
1 Aakash Jain ECE JIET Co-Ed
2 Ankit Dwivedi ECE JIET Co-Ed
3 Shikha Tripathi CSE JIET Co-Ed
4 Lakshmi Jain CSE JIET Co-Ed
5 Rahul Lodha CSE JIET Co-Ed
6 Surbhi Singh CSE JIET Co-Ed
7 Mahipal Choudhary CSE JIET Co-Ed
8 Richa Wahie ECE JIET Co-Ed
9 Rohit Saxsena CSE JIET Co-Ed
10 Akash Gaur ECE JIET Co-Ed
11 Deepika Vaishnav ECE JIET Co-Ed
12 Mohil Loonker CSE JIET Co-Ed
13 Anjali Jain CSE JIET Co-Ed
14 Sanchit Ankur Garg CSE JIET Co-Ed
15 Lokesh Chablani CSE JIET Co-Ed
16 Yesha Mohnot ECE JIET Co-Ed
17 Kirti Kurani CSE JIET Co-Ed
18 Rishab Rathi CSE JIET Co-Ed
19 Sudhanshu Borawar CSE JIET Co-Ed
20 Mithun Katri ECE JIET Co-Ed
21 Abhi Maheshwari ECE JIET Co-Ed
22 Jaskaran Singh Khalsa CSE JIET Co-Ed
23 Mitesh Mohnot CSE JIET Co-Ed
24 Soniya Sharma CSE JIET Co-Ed
25 Mohammed Vasim ECE JIET Co-Ed
26 Anita Khatri CSE JIET Co-Ed
27 Gaurav Rawat CSE JIET Co-Ed
28 Kapil Agnihotri CSE JIET Co-Ed
29 Apurva Singh ECE JIET Co-Ed
30 Swati Bharati CSE JIET Co-Ed
31 Deepak Sharma ECE JIET Co-Ed
32 Abhinav Bhardwaj CSE JIET Co-Ed
33 Moomal Panwar ECE JIET Co-Ed
34 Rishi Surana ECE JIET Co-Ed
35 Akshay Jain ECE JIET Co-Ed
36 Anuj Agarwal CSE JIET Co-Ed
37 Pratik Somani CSE JIET Co-Ed
38 Sheetal Nabriya ECE JIET Co-Ed
39 Akshay Jain ECE JIET Co-Ed
40 Honey Khamesra ECE JIET Co-Ed
41 Ajay Dadheech CSE JIET Co-Ed
42 Nidhi Singhvi ECE JIET Co-Ed
43 Garveet Parmar CSE JIET Co-Ed
44 Devanshu Satyanarayan Sen CSE JIET Co-Ed
45 Arpit Bissa CSE JIET Co-Ed
46 Vikram Singh Panwar ECE JIET Co-Ed
47 Garima Kriplani CSE JIET Co-Ed
48 Anjali Singh ECE JIET Co-Ed
49 Parinay Patanjali Joshi IT JIET Co-Ed
50 Raunak Varshney EE JIET Co-Ed
51 Swati Jaiprakash Jain ECE JIET Co-Ed
52 Charu Purohit ECE JIET Co-Ed
53 Piyush Vijay CSE JIET Co-Ed
54 Akshay Anchliya CSE JIET Co-Ed
55 Kshitij Palria CSE JIET Co-Ed
56 Anshuman Vyas ECE JIET Co-Ed
57 Peeyush Jaroli ME JIET Co-Ed
58 Abhay Kumar Singh ECE JIET Co-Ed
59 Nishtha Khanna CSE JIET Co-Ed
60 Shravan Khajanchi CSE JIET Co-Ed
61 Ankit Bafna ECE JIET Co-Ed
62 Nikhil Dadhich CSE JIET Co-Ed
63 Akshay Agarwal ECE JIET Co-Ed
64 Jagdish Prasad ECE JIET Co-Ed
65 Vandana Matai ECE JIET Co-Ed
66 Chirag Soni CSE JIET Co-Ed
67 Ankit Lakhotia CSE JIET Co-Ed
68 TANU KOTHARI CSC JIET SET-G
69 RAJITHA R NAIR E C  JIET SET-G
70 RITU PUROHIT CSC JIET SET-G
71 KHUSHBOO PUROHIT CSC JIET SET-G
72 PRIYANKA SARDA  E C JIET SET-G
73 SAKSHI JAIN ECE JIET SET-G
74 RITIKA CHAPARWAL CSC JIET SET-G
75 ANUSHRI LOHIA CSC JIET SET-G
76 ROMA SAMBHAWANI I T JIET SET-G
77 SNEHA SARAN CSC JIET SET-G
78 SURABHI RAI CSC JIET SET-G
79 NIDHI SOLANKI I T JIET SET-G
80 PRIYANKA RAMESH KOTWANI CSC JIET SET-G
81 ALKA TRIPATHI CSC JIET SET-G
82 MEGHA AGARWAL CSC JIET SET-G
83 GUNJAN RATHI CSC JIET SET-G
84 MONIKA DASANI CSC JIET SET-G
85 APOORVA GOYAL CSC JIET SET-G
86 SALONI SHARMA CSC JIET SET-G
87 NEHA AGARWAL CSC JIET SET-G
88 IRINA MATHUR CSC JIET SET-G
89 VISHAKA SINGH PANWAR CSC JIET SET-G
90 RUPA MAITY ECE JIET SET-G
     
  Bharti Maxtel Pvt. Ltd.
S. No Name of Student Branch College
1 Kanwarjeet Singh ECE JIET-Co-Ed.
2 Mohammad Vasim ECE JIET-Co-Ed.
3 Vivek Bhaskar ECE JIET-Co-Ed.
4